Juice Labeling and Pom Wonderful v. Coca-Cola: A Legal Overview
[…] 31.

15 U.S.C. §1125(a).

32.

See, e.g., Warner-Lambert Co. v. Breathasure, Inc., 204 F.3d 87, 91-92 (3d Cir. 2000) (internal citations omitted).

33.

See, e.g., Southland Sod Farms v. Stover Seed Co., 108 F.3d 1134, 1139 (9th Cir. 1997).

34.

Toro Co. v. Textron, Inc., 499 F.Supp. 241, 253, n.23 (D.Del. 1980) (internal citation omitted).

35.

See Sandoz Pharms. Corp. v. Richardson-Vicks, Inc., 902 F.2d 222, 228 (3d Cir. 1990).

36.

Johnson & Johnson Merck Consumer Pharms. Co v. Smithkline Beecham Corp., 960 F.2d 294, 301 (2d Cir. 1992).

37.

21 U.S.C. §337(a) ("all such proceedings for the enforcement ... of this chapter shall be by and in the name of the United States.")

38.

21 U.S.C. §334.

39.

Juici-Rich Prods, Inc. v. Lowe, 735 F.Supp. 1387, 1392 (C.D. Ill. 1990).

40.

See U.S. v. Article of Device "Theramatic," 715 F.2d 1339 (9th Cir. 1983).

41.