Stealing Trade Secrets and Economic Espionage:
[…] Hsu, 155 F.3d 189, 193 (3d Cir. 1998)(defendant indicted for wire fraud and trade secrets violations); United States v. Koo, 770 F.Supp.2d 1115, 1118 (D.Ore. 2011)(same); see generally CRS Report R41930, Mail and Wire Fraud: A Brief Overview of Federal Criminal Law.

82.

18 U.S.C. 951(a)("Whoever, other than a diplomatic or consular officer or attaché, acts in the United States as an agent of a foreign government without prior notification to the Attorney General if required in subsection (b), shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both"); e.g., United States v. Chung, 659 F.3d 815, 819 (9th Cir. 2011)(defendant indicted for economic espionage and unregistered foreign agent violations).

83.