SNAP and Related Nutrition Provisions of the 2014 Farm Bill (P.L. 113-79)
[…] Bans entities from compensating individuals for conducting SNAP outreach, if compensation is based on the number of individuals recruited for program. [Sec. 4018] Seeks to terminate the existing nutrition assistance agreement between USDA and the Mexican government.
[Sec. 4034]

Nearly identical to the House bill. [Sec. 4018, 4211]

Section 17 of the Food and Nutrition Act gives USDA SNAP (and other programs authorized by the act) research and evaluation authorities but does not explicitly require cooperation of related institutions. [7 U.S.C. 2026]

No comparable provision.

Mandates cooperation of "states, state agencies, local agencies, institutions, facilities such as data consortiums, and contractors" participating in Food and Nutrition Act programs in USDA evaluations and studies. [Sec. 4022]

Identical to the House bill. [Sec. 4023]

Data Exchange Standardization.