Most recently, questions have been raised about po
[…] 162. |
See, e.g., Obamacare Tech Blunders Push New IT Reform Drive, supra note 8. |
163. |
See, e.g., Lydia DePillis, Government Did a Poor Job on HealthCare.gov. A Private Firm Might Have Been Worse, Washington Post Blogs, Oct. 25, 2013 (copy on file with authors). |
164. |
See John Warner National Defense Authorization Act for FY2007, P.L. 109-364, §807, 120 Stat. 2315-16 (Oct. 17, 2006) (codified at 10 U.S.C. §2410p) (barring contractors that perform LSI functions in the acquisition of major systems from having "direct financial interest[s] in the development or construction of any individual system or an element of a system"); National Defense Authorization Act for FY2008, P.L. 110-181, §802, 122 Stat. 206-07 (Jan. 28, 2008) (codified at 10 U.S.C. §2410p note) (permitting DOD to award new contracts for LSI functions only if certain conditions are met).