Most recently, questions have been raised about po
[…] 88. |
48 C.F.R. §39.102(a). |
89. |
48 C.F.R. §39.102(b). |
90. |
48 C.F.R. §39.102(c). |
91. |
Id. |
92. |
48 C.F.R. §39.102(a). |
93. |
P.L. 104-106, §5202, 110 Stat. 690 (codified, as amended, at 41 U.S.C. §2308). See also 48 C.F.R. §39.103(a). |
94. |
48 C.F.R. §39.103(a)-(e). Among other things, the division of acquisitions of IT systems into smaller increments may consider opportunities for subsequent increments to take advantage of any evolution in technology or needs. |
95. |
48 C.F.R. §2.101. The FAR defines major system, for civilian agencies, in part, in terms of a monetary threshold of "$2 million or the dollar threshold ... established by the agency pursuant to Office of Management and Budget Circular A-109, ... whichever is greater." Id. |
96. |
See, e.g., Botched Healthcare.gov Rollout Energizes IT Reform Efforts, supra note 87. |
97. |
48 C.F.R. §2.101. |
98. |