98. |
Cf. Granville House, Inc. v. Dep't of Health, Educ. & Welfare, 813 F.2d 881, 883-884 (8th Cir. 1987) with Knight v. United States, 982 F.2d 1573, 1576 (Fed. Cir. 1993). |
99. |
31 U.S.C. §1304(b)(1) ("Interest may be paid from the appropriation made by this section... on a judgment if the Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit or the United States Court of Federal Claims... only from the date of filing of the transcript of the judgment with the Secretary of the Treasury through the day before the date of the mandate of affirmance."). |
100. |
See supra "Payment of Interest from the Judgment Fund." |
101. |
28 U.S.C. §2412. See also CRS Report 94-970, Awards of Attorneys' Fees by Federal Courts and Federal Agencies, by [author name scrubbed]. |
102. |
28 U.S.C. §2412(d)(1)(A). |
103. |
28 U.S.C. §2412(d)(1)(B). |
104. |