The Food and Drug Administration Safety and Innovation Act (FDASIA, P.L. 112-144)
[…] July 9, 2013

1124

21 USC 393 note

Secretary

Include in specified performance reports to Congress required for PDUFA and MDUFA a report on progress, as specified, made with respect to advancing specified regulatory science priorities and integrating the advances.

January 28, 2015 and January 28, 2017 a

1125

21 USC 393 note

Secretary

Report to Congress on "the milestones and a completion date for developing and implementing a comprehensive information technology strategic plan" and other specified content regarding information technology; and "develop a documented enterprise architecture program management plan," "a skills inventory, needs assessment, gap analysis, and initiatives to address skills gaps as part of a strategic approach to information technology human