Independent Regulatory Agencies, Cost-Benefit Analysis, and Presidential Review of Regulations
[…] The agencies listed in this section of the U.S. Code have special procedures for OMB review of their information collection requests under the PRA. For more information, see CRS Report R40636, Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA): OMB and Agency Responsibilities and Burden Estimates, by [author name scrubbed] and [author name scrubbed].

10.

The United States International Trade Commission is one of the "other similar agenc[ies] designated by statute as a Federal independent regulatory agency" although it is not specifically listed in that provision of the U.S. Code. See 19 U.S.C. §1330(f) (stating that the United States International Trade Commission "shall be considered to be an independent regulatory agency for purposes of chapter 35 of title 44, United States Code").

11.