Privacy: An Overview of the Electronic Communications Privacy Act
[…] "(b) The court may use any means within its authority to enforce an injunction issued under paragraph (ii)(A), and shall impose a civil fine of not less than $500 for each violation of such an injunction." 18 U.S.C. 2511(5).

Under 18 U.S.C. 2520, victims may recover the greater of actual damages or statutory damages of not less than $50 and not more than $500 for the first offense; those amounts are increased to $100 and $1000 for subsequent offenses.

166.

18 U.S.C. 2513 ("Any electronic, mechanical, or other device used, sent, carried, manufactured, assembled, possessed, sold, or advertised in violation of section 2511 or section 2512 of this chapter may be seized and forfeited to the United States ... "); 18 U.S.C. 983(a)(3)(C)("In lieu of, or in addition to, filing a civil forfeiture complaint, the Government may include a forfeiture allegation in a criminal indictment ... ").

167.