Privacy: An Overview of Federal Statutes Governing Wiretapping and Electronic Eavesdropping
[…] 378.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(c)(3).

379.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(f).

380.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(c)(4).

381.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(c)(5).

382.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(e).

383.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(d)(1).

384.

Id.

385.

50 U.S.C. 1881b(d)(4).

386.

50 U.S.C. 1881e(a).

387.

United States v. Bin Laden, 126 F.Supp.2d 264, 272 n.8 (S.D.N.Y. 2000)(FISA electronic surveillance and physical search); United States v. Peterson, 812 F.2d 486, 492 (9th Cir. 1987)(Title III); United States v. Cotroni, 527 F.2d 708, 711 (2d Cir. 1975)(Title III).

388.

50 U.S.C. 1881c(a)(3)(B)("If an acquisition for foreign intelligence purposes is to be conducted inside the United States and could be authorized under section 703 [1881b], the acquisition may only be conducted if authorized under section 703 or in accordance with another provision of this Act other than this section").