Privacy: An Overview of Federal Statutes Governing Wiretapping and Electronic Eavesdropping
[…] Effective June 1, 2015, the language in italics is repealed, P.L. 109-177, §102(b), 120 Stat. 195 (2006); P.L. 111-118, Div. B, §1004(a), 123 Stat. 3470 (2009); P.L. 111-141, §1(a), 124 Stat. 37 (2010); P.L. 112-3, §2(a), 125 Stat. 5 (2011); P.L. 112-14, §2(a), 125 Stat. 216 (2011).

290.

50 U.S.C. 1805(c)(2)(C),(D); 50 U.S.C. 1824(c)(2)(C),(D). FISA physical search orders must also direct "the federal officer conducting the physical search promptly report to the court the circumstances and results of the physical search," 50 U.S.C. 1824(c)(2)(E).