Internet Firearm and Ammunition Sales
[…] 21.

18 U.S.C §923(g) (1970) (Each licensee "shall maintain such records of importation, production, shipment, receipt, sale or other disposition of firearms and ammunition at such place ...")(emphasis added) cf. 18 U.S.C. §923(g)(1)(A) (2006) (Each licensee "shall maintain such records of importation, production, shipment, receipt, sale or other disposition of firearms at his place of business ...")(emphasis added).

22.

P.L. 99-308 (1968).

23.

Armor piercing ammunition, however, is more strictly regulated than ammunition.