Miguel R. San Juan |
—b |
U.S Alternate Executive Director |
Jan Boyer |
—b |
IADB Nomination Action During the 110th Congress
Nominee |
Position |
Nominated |
Confirmed |
Days to Confirm |
Miguel R. San Juan |
U.S. Executive Director |
03/31/08 |
08/01/08 |
123 |
Full-time PAS Positions, as of the End of the 110th Congress
Position |
Incumbent |
Pay Level |
U.S. Executive Directora |
Eli W. Debevoise II |
—c |
U.S Alternate Executive Directorb |
Ana M. Guevara |
—c |
a. Term of office is two years; the incumbent may remain in office when a term expires until a successor is appointed (22 U.S.C. § 286a(a)).
b. Term of office is two years; the incumbent may remain in office when a term expires until a successor is appointed (22 U.S.C. § 286a(b)).
c. "No person shall be entitled to receive any salary or other compensation from the United States for services as … executive director, … alternate ..." (22 U.S.C. § 283a(d)(1)).
IBRD Nomination Action During the 110th Congress
Nominee |
Position |
Nominated |
Confirmed |
Days to Confirm |
Eli W. Debevoise II |
U.S. Executive Director |
02/16/07 |
03/29/07 |
41 |
Ana M. Guevara |