Irene B. Brooks |
V |
Commissioner – U.S. Section |
Allen I. Olson |
V |
IJC Nomination Action During the 110th Congress
Nominee |
Position |
Nominated |
Confirmed |
Days to Confirm |
Samuel W. Speck |
Commissioner – U.S. Section |
02/14/08 |
04/29/08 |
75 |
Full-time PAS Positions, as of the End of the 110th Congress
Position |
Incumbent |
Pay Level |
U.S. Executive Directora |
Magrethe Lundsager |
—b |
U.S Alternate Executive Directora |
Daniel D. Heath |
—b |
a. Term of office is two years; the incumbent may remain in office when a term expires until a successor is appointed (22 U.S.C. § 286a(a)).
b. "No person shall be entitled to receive any salary or other compensation from the United States for services as … executive director, … alternate ..." (22 U.S.C. § 286a(d)(1)).
IMF Nomination Action During the 110th Congress
Nominee |
Position |
Nominated |
Confirmed |
Days to Confirm |
Margrethe Lundsager |
U.S. Executive Director |
01/09/07 |
03/29/07 |
79 |
Daniel D. Heath |