Terrorist Material Support: An Overview of 18 U.S.C. 2339A and 2339B
[…] 18 U.S.C. 3286(a), 3282. Prosecution of a federal crime of terrorism may be brought at any time if the offenses involve the risk of serious bodily injury, 18 U.S.C. 3286(b).

73.

18 U.S.C. 3142(f)((1)(A), (g)(1).

74.

18 U.S.C. 3583(j), (b).

75.

Smith v. United States, 507 U.S. 197, 203 (1993); Small v. United States, 544 U.S. 385, 388-89 (2005); see generally Extraterritorial Application of American Criminal Law, CRS Rept. 94-166.

76.

18 U.S.C. 351(i) (crimes committed against Members of Congress)("There is extraterritorial jurisdiction over the conduct prohibited by this section"); 18 U.S.C. 2381 (treason)("Whoever ... within the United States or elsewhere... ").

77.

18 U.S.C. 175(a)(biological weapon offenses)("There is extraterritorial Federal jurisdiction over an offense under this section committed by or against a national of the United States"); 18 U.S.C. 1203(b) (hostage taking)("It is not an offense under this section if the conduct required for the offense occurred outside the United States unless – (A) the offender or the person seized or detained is a national of the United States; (B) the offender is found in the United States;