37 |
302e(e)(3) |
P.L. 101-189, § 706(a)(1) |
11/29/89 |
[Special pay: nurse anesthetists] "A discharge in bankruptcy under title 11 that is entered less than five years after the termination of an agreement under this section does not discharge the person signing such agreement from a debt arising under such agreement or this subsection." |
37 U.S.C. § 302e was added 11/29/89. P.L. 109-163, § 687(b)(8) amended 37 U.S.C. § 302e(e) to read, "An officer who does not complete the period of active duty specified in the agreement entered into under subsection (a) shall be subject to the repayment provisions of section 303a(e) of this title." |
37 |
302g(e) |
P.L. 104-106, § 614(a) |
2/10/96 |