(1/6/06) |
37 |
301d(c)(3) |
P.L. 101-510, § 611(a)(1) |
11/5/90 |
[Multiyear retention bonus: medical officers of the armed forces] "A discharge in bankruptcy under title 11, United States Code, that is entered less than five years after the termination of an agreement under this section does not discharge the member signing such agreement from a debt arising under such agreement or under paragraph (1)." |
37 U.S.C. § 301d was added 11/5/1990. P.L. 109-163, § 687(b)(2) rewrote subsection (c): "An officer who does not complete the period of active duty specified in the agreement entered into under subsection (a), shall be subject to the repayment provisions of section 303(a)(e) of this title." (1/6/06) |
37 |
301e(d)(3) |
P.L. 105-85, § 617(a) |
11/18/97 |