(1/6/06) |
37 |
302d(d)(4) |
P.L. 101-189, § 705(a)(1) |
11/29/89 |
[Special pay: accession bonus for registered nurses] "A discharge in bankruptcy under title 11 that is entered less than five years after the termination of an amend under this section does not discharge the person signing such agreement from a debt arising under such agreement or this subsection." |
37 U.S.C. § 302d was added 11/29/1989. P.L. 109-163, § 687(b)(7) amended 37 U.S.C. § 302d(d) to read, "An officer who does not become and remain licensed as a registered nurse during the period for which the payment is made, or who does not complete the period of active duty specified in the agreement entered into under subsection (a) shall be subject to the repayment provisions of section 303a(e) of this title." |
37 |
302e(e)(3) |
P.L. 101-189, § 706(a)(1) |
11/29/89 |