Immigration-Related Document Fraud: Overview of Civil, Criminal, and Immigration Consequences
[…] 24.

18 U.S.C. § 2 (aiding and abetting); 18 U.S.C. § 371 (conspiracy).

25.

INA § 274C(e)(1), 8 U.S.C. § 1324c(e)(1). "Falsely make" is defined by INA § 274C(f) as preparing or providing an application or document "with knowledge or in reckless disregard of the fact that the application or document contains a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or material representation, or has no basis in law or fact, or otherwise fails to state a fact which is material to the purpose for which it was submitted." 8 U.S.C. § 1324c(f).

26.

INA § 274C(e)(2), 8 U.S.C. § 1324c(e)(2).

27.

18 U.S.C. § 1546(a).

28.

18 U.S.C. § 1546(b). See also INA § 274A, 8 U.S.C. § 1324a.

29.