Order Code RL30465
[…] applications, orders, or other materials pertaining to a physical search authorized
under FISA or to discover, obtain, or suppress evidence or information obtained or
derived from a FISA physical search. If the Attorney General files an affidavit under
oath that disclosure of any adversary hearing would harm U.S. national security, the
U.S. district court receiving notice or before whom a motion or request is pending,
or, if the motion is made to another authority, the U.S. district court in the same
district as that authority, shall review in camera and ex parte the application, order,
72 50 U.S.C. § 1825(b).
73 50 U.S.C. § 1825(c).
74 50 U.S.C. § 1825(d). “Aggrieved person,” as defined in 50 U.S.C. § 1821(2), “means a
person whose premises, property, information, or material is the target of a physical search
or any other person whose premises, property, information, or material was subject to
physical search.”
75 50 U.S.C. § 1825(e).
76 50 U.S.C. § 1825(f).

CRS-44
and such other materials relating to the physical search at issue needed to determine
whether the physical search of the aggrieved person was lawfully authorized and
conducted.