Order Code RL32234
[…] admission into the United States and for a period of at least ten years and which contains
no restriction as to extensions of temporary stay or itinerary.”
DHS
8 CFR 212.6 Border crossing identification cards
8 CFR 212.6(b) Border crossing identification cards
“(a) Application for Form DSP-150, B-1/B-2 Visa and Border Crossing Card, issued by
DOS
. A citizen of Mexico, who seeks to travel temporarily to the United States for
No longer in effect.
business or pleasure without a visa and passport, must apply to DOS ...”
DHS
8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record
No similar regulation
“(1) Unless otherwise exempted, each arriving nonimmigrant who is admitted to the United
States shall be issued ... a Form I-94 as evidence of the terms of admission. A Form I-94
issued at a land border port-of-entry shall be considered issued for multiple entries unless
specifically annotated for a limited number of entries ...”
DHS
8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record
8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record
“(1)(iii) ... Form I-94 is not required by... any Mexican national who is ... in possession of
“(1)(i) ... Form I-94 is not required by citizens of Canada” (see